Your current visa in Australia expires soon?

Go Study can help you to stay longer in Australia

Go Study is an Australian student agency providing FREE assistance to travellers in Australia.

We will help you to extend your Australian adventure. Our teams in Sydney, MelbourneBrisbane and Perth can speak English, Italian, Spanish, French and Portuguese!

Fill up the form at the bottom of the page to book a free consultation.

Extend your stay in Australia now!

Fill the form, a counsellor will get back to you within 24h

Why extend your stay with Go Study:

Go Study already helped more than 20,000 students from Europe and South America to live their Australian dream.

We will support and help you in all the steps of your school enrolment (choice of school and courses, enrolment, timetable, etc.). But our team will also support you in your relationship with the school (change of courses, etc.), your visa renewal and all the administrative parts.

And Go Study services are free of charge! We are funded by Australian educational institutions.

Go Study Australia works with more than 150 schools across Australia. We guarantee the best price thanks to our exclusive offers and discounts on all Australian cities.

Our teams are composed of professional and passionate student counsellors. They will find the perfect school and course adapted to your needs, expectations, and budget.

We are the best-trained educational agency.

Our team members can speak English, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, and French!

Because life is more than studies and work, Go Study is also about people, fun, events, beach BBQ, excursions and more!

The benefits of the student visa:

The student visa allows you to work 40 hours every 2 weeks while you study and full time during your pauses.

Thanks to a high minimum wage, a part-time job in Australia can cover your everyday expenses as accommodation, food, transport, social life, etc.

The student visa lasts for a period equal to the duration of your course plus one month (28 days after the last day of class). The minimum duration is 3 months and can go up to 2 years visa. You can choose the duration according to your needs.

Some courses can even make you eligible for a Post-Graduate Visa, a two-years work visa in Australia.

The student visa has no age limitation and can be required several times. The student visa is approved only if combined with an accredited course provided by some Australia’s schools.

If your plan is to settle in Australia, having an Australian diploma will be a key asset to apply for a work visa.

Plus, all work visas required passing the IELTS exam.

The student visa allows you to include family members: partner and children as dependents.

Don’t wait and extend your Australian dream!

Contact a counsellor now!

Join our Community

Meet our student counsellors

All our counsellors have lived, studied and worked in Australia.
Rely on our expertise to help you to organise your travel in Australia.
Contact us for a free consultation, we will get back to you within 24h!