Are you dreaming of returning to Australia after your Working Holiday? We can help you.

Every year thousands of Brits (and other nationalities) embrace the Australian adventure, and there is an increasing number of people choosing to extend their stay for a few months, years, or even relocate permanently after a Working Holiday visa.

If you are longing to return to Australia, Go Study Australia is a company who can help! We make the process super easy, our services are free and we will do all the hard work for you. Go Study has more than 65 staff members across 11 offices in Europe & Australia. Our expert staff are ready to help you.

Over the last 10 years, we supported more than 20.000 people to fulfil their dreams in Australia.  Tell us what your goal is for living in Australia and we will make it happen!

Your options!

When most people think of studying abroad, they immediately think of universities, however, there are over 1,200 other institutions with over 22,000 courses to choose from in Australia, covering different study options, that fall into:

With so many options available you may need some advice to help you get the most out of your study experience. That’s why Go Study is here to help! Contact us now.

We can help you find the perfect university college, or vocational course

Learn more about studies in Australia now!

Fill the form, a counsellor will get back to you within 24h for a free consultancy.

Learn more about studies in Australia now!

Fill the form, a counsellor will get back to you within 24h for a free consultancy.

The Student Visa in Australia

Here are just some of the reasons why studying in Australia on the Student visa is a great choice:

  • Study and Work | Australia is one of the few countries in the world that grants working rights to international students. You will be able to work up to 40 hours every fortnight while you study.
  • No duration limitation | A student visa can last a long time. Some students will study for six months while others may study for five years or more on their Australian Student Visa. It all depends on the length of your course(s).
  • No age limitation | There is no age limit for a student visa 18s. The main requirement is that you are a genuine student with a desire to study.
  • Include a person on your visa | You can include your partner or under-age children when lodging your student visa application. This means, if you are studying, your family may also be able to join you in Australia.
  • The Post Graduate visa | After you graduate from your Australian qualification, there are visa options that will allow 18 months, 2 years or even 4 years work and travel. This means you will have the opportunity to work full-time and look for a sponsor or permanent residency after your studies.