GO STUDY Privacy Statement

1. Introduction

GO STUDY (Go Study Australia and Go Study Canada) recognises the importance of your privacy and is committed to protecting any personal information we collect about you in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.
For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, the word “you” includes website visitors, GO STUDY students and purchasers of GO STUDY products and services.

The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to inform you about:
1. What personal information about you is collected by GO STUDY
2. How the information is used.
3. With whom the information may be shared.
4. What security procedures are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information by GO STUDY
5. How to contact GO STUDY.

This Privacy Statement applies to any personal information you provide to us:

• when visiting the GO STUDY websites
• when entering into an agreement with GO STUDY and/or another third party
• when you correspond, or communicate with GO STUDY over the telephone or in any other manner including by letter, social media or email

2. How we collect information

GO STUDY may collect personal information about you when you visit our website and you elect to be contacted by us, when you register as a GO STUDY student, when you enter into a contract with GO STUDY and, when you deal with GO STUDY over the telephone or correspond with GO STUDY via social media, letter or email or any other mode of communication.
GO STUDY may also collect personal information about you from our education providers and other third party service providers.

3. How we use your personal information

GO STUDY may use your personal information for one or more of the following purposes:

• to communicate with you, including via email newsletters
• to facilitate and process contracts between yourself and GO STUDY and/or third parties
• to conduct GO STUDY marketing activities
• to provide you with information about GO STUDY and its services and products

4. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

GO STUDY values your privacy and we do not advocate the practice of spamming.

GO STUDY guarantees to never pass on your details to others.
By submitting your contact details to GO STUDY you automatically accept that we will contact you and that we will keep your contacts on file. But we will never pass them on to others and we will ensure to keep your contact details secure.

5. Contact Us if you are in doubt

If you have any concerns about your privacy and the details that GO STUDY keeps about you please contact us:

info@gostudy.com.au